不同样品前处理技术对同时测定土壤中铊和锑的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of Different Sample Pretreatment Techniques on Simultaneous Determination of Thallium and Antimony in Soil

Keyword: 样品前处理 同时测定

Abstract: In order to compare the simultaneous extraction capacity of thallium(Tl)and antimony(Sb)from soil by different pretreatment methods,four standard soil samples were treated by three heating methods and eight digestion systems.We explored different pretreatment methods and combined them with inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometry(ICP-MS)for detection,and the most suitable sample pretreatment method for simultaneous detection of two elements was optimized.The results show that the simultaneous determination of Tl and Sb can be performed more accurately by heating nitrate hydrofluoric acid system with electric heating plate and microwave digestion nitrate hydrofluoric acid-hydrochloric acid-perchloric acid system combined with ICP-MS.The two most suitable pretreatment methods were then applied to analysis of four actual samples respectively,and the results showed that the two different digestion systems had similar extraction capacities for Tl and Sb in soil.The proposed method can simultaneously and accurately determine Tl and Sb in soil samples, providing accurate data support for the evaluation of their pollution levels in contaminated areas.

Other Abstract: 为了比较不同前处理方法对土壤中重金属铊和锑的同时提取能力,采用3种加热方法和8种消解体系的不同组合对4种标准土壤样品进行处理。实验探究了不同前处理方法并结合电感耦合等离子体质谱(ICP-MS)进行检测,通过精密度和准确度的分析,优化了同时检测铊和锑两种重金属元素的最合适的样品前处理方法。研究结果表明,电热板加热HNO_3-HF体系和微波消解HNO_3-HF-HCl-HClO_4体系,结合ICPMS能够更加准确的同时测定重金属铊和锑。将最适合的两种前处理方法分别用于4个实际样品的处理,结果表明上述两种不同的消解体系对土壤中铊和锑的提取能力基本一致。本研究方法可以同时准确的测定土壤样品中的铊和锑。