典型金矿区入湾河流重金属的时空分布特征及风险评价

其他题名: Spatial-temporal distribution characteristics and risk assessment of heavy metals in a river flowing into the bay in a typical gold mining area

关键词: 矿区 界河 沉积物 重金属 时空分布 风险评价

英文摘要: In order to study the pollution characteristics of heavy metals in Jiehe River in a typical gold mining area and propose targeted remediation measures,four sampling surveys were conducted from 2014 to 2016 to analyze the content,occurrence forms and spatial-temporal distribution characteristics of four heavy metals (Zn,As,Cd and Pb) in river water and surface sediments. The pollution levels and ecological risks of the surface sediments were evaluated using the Nemero comprehensive pollution index method and risk assessment coding method. Results showed that the concentrations of Zn,As and Cd of some sampling sites exceeded the national standards of surface water environment quality standard Ⅲ class limits,and Pb concentrations were lower than the limits. Three main pollution sources were identified along the Jiehe river,including the upstream chemical plant,the midstream Guoda Metallurgical Group tailings pond and the Jinchiling gold mine. The water quality of the Jiehe river has not been improved after the river regulation. Therefore,it is necessary to take corresponding measures to repair the three main pollution sources. The contents of Zn,As,Cd and Pb in the sediments were 218-5878,17-4177,1-67 and 35-974 mg·kg~(-1), respectively. The content of weak acid extracted form of Zn and Cd were above 60%,while the speciation distributions of As and Pb varies greatly along the river,mainly in reducible and residual forms. The results of pollution level and risk assessment showed that the sediments in the 11 sampling sites were all heavily polluted. Among the four heavy metals,Zn and Cd have the highest risk level, in 4 sample points Zn and Cd at an extremely high risk level,and As and Pb at a low risk level in most of the sample points. Therefore,pollution remediation should be focused on Zn and Cd pollution.

中文摘要: 为研究典型金矿区入湾河流重金属的污染特征并提出针对性修复措施,于2014-2016年4次采样分析了界河河水和表层沉积物中4种重金属(Zn、As、Cd和Pb)的含量水平、赋存形态及时空分布特征,并采用内梅罗综合污染指数法和风险评价编码法对表层沉积物中重金属的污染程度和生态风险进行了评价.结果表明,界河河水中Zn、As和Cd均有多个点位超过我国地表水环境质量标准Ⅲ类标准限值,而Pb并未超标.界河上游化工厂、中游国大冶金集团尾矿库以及金翅岭金矿是3个主要污染源.河道整治后,界河河水水质并未得到有效改善,仍需开展针对3个主要污染源的污染修复工作.界河沉积物中重金属Zn、As、Cd和Pb含量范围分别为218-5878、17-4177、1-67、35-974 mg·kg~(-1).连续提取实验结果显示,Zn和Cd的弱酸提取态含量均高于60%,As和Pb的形态分布沿程变化较大,主要是可还原态和残渣态.污染程度和风险评价结果表明, 11个采样点沉积物全部属于重污染水平.Zn和Cd的风险等级最高,有4个采样点Zn和Cd处于极高风险水平,As和Pb在绝大部分样点处于低风险水平,因此应重点针对重金属Zn和Cd污染开展修复工作.