YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》

Keyword: 船舶尾气 氮氧化物 来源解析 氮同位素 我国近海

Abstract: Controlling NOx emission from offshore ships is one of the important means to improve air quality in port cities. The quantitative impact of NOx emission from ships on air quality is limited by the lack of NOx emission factors of localized ships in China, and it is difficult to improve in a short term. In order to provide quantitative source apportionment for air pollution control, this project will choose about 20-25 test vessels according to attribute information of ships, such as engine speed, ship age, engine power, fuel type, and etc in Bohai Sea, and measure the nitrogen isotopic composition of NOx (δ 15N-NOx) in operation states of cruising, cruising at low speed, maneuvering and berthing. The project will screen main parameters influencing the change of δ 15N-NOx from the ship property and operation status data, and use the main influence parameters to express the change of δ 15N-NOx . This project will calculate the representative value of δ 15N-NOx at typical berthing / maneuvering (Tianjin new port) and navigation (channel) area based on the main influence parameters of ships over Bohai Sea by automatic identification system. Taking PM2. 5 samples near Tianjin port and main channel of Bohai Sea as examples, this project will use isotopic traceability model and receptor model to quantitatively evaluate the impact of NOx emission from ships on air quality. The finding will provide theoretical basis for understanding the source of air pollutions from the perspective of isotopes.

Other Abstract: 随着我国航运业的快速发展,船舶尾气排放成为港口城市空气污染的主要贡献源之一,其中船舶排放的氮 氧化物(NOx)对空气质量的影响最为显著。 为减轻船舶尾气排放对空气质量的影响,我国对船舶尾气排放的控制正 在从二氧化硫(SO2 )为主向 SO2 和 NOx 并举转变。 我国近海的船舶 NOx 排放量明显大于近海河流无机氮的径流入 海量,船舶排放的 NOx 对海洋生态环境可能存在潜在的负面影响,亟需加强船舶 NOx 排放量准确性以及可能的生态 效应评估研究。 然而,定量船舶 NOx 排放对空气质量的影响受限于我国本土化船舶 NOx 排放因子数据的缺乏,且很 难短期完善。 为了服务于空气污染治理对定量其污染源贡献的迫切需求,在加强排放因子实测工作的同时,需要拓展 评估方法,从多个视角定量评估船舶 NOx 排放对空气质量的影响。 综合分析表明,开展船舶排放 NOx 的氮同位素变 化特征研究,有助于更准确、客观地认识船舶排放对空气质量的影响。