YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》

关键词: 气候变化 人类活动 滨海湿地 影响

英文摘要: On the influences of runoff, sediment and marine dynamics, the coastal wetlands keep a high silt / recession dynamic, typical vegetation succession, dramatic landscape changes and consequently present as an extremely fragile ecosystem. In recent decades, coastal wetlands are facing increasingly serious risks of degradation and loss due to the impacts of global climate change and human activities. In this paper, the key factors affecting the coastal wetlands and their effects, and the impacts of sea level rise caused by climate warming and of increasing frequency human activities driven by economic development on coastal wetlands are reviewed. On this basis, the issue and frontier in this scientific field are put forward. What’s more, the strategic point that it needs to take into account the dual stress both from the land and the sea to predict the future “fate” of coastal wetlands is emphasized, which should be not only considering the long-term trends of population, economic development, social progress and climate change, but also paying attention to the mutual feedback mechanism and synergistic effect among the key factors affecting the evolution of coastal wetlands

中文摘要: 受径流、入海泥沙和海洋动力的共同作用,滨海湿地的淤/ 退动态度高、植被演替典型、景观变化剧烈、生态 系统也极为脆弱。 近几十年来,在全球气候变化和人类活动的影响下,滨海湿地面临越来越严重的退化和损失风险。 本文综述了影响滨海湿地发展的关键因素及其产生的作用,并分别针对气候暖化态势下海平面上升以及经济发展需 求驱动下日趋频繁的人类活动对滨海湿地的影响进行了总结,在此基础上,提出了该领域存在的主要问题以及前沿方 向,强调了滨海湿地未来“命运”预测的关键所在:兼顾陆域和海域对未来时期滨海湿地的双向胁迫,要求不仅需要考 虑人口、经济发展、社会进步和气候变化等因素的长期发展和变化趋势,也需重视影响滨海湿地发展的各关键因素之 间的相互反馈机制与协同效应。