YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》

关键词: 滨海湿地 土壤养分 上行效应 植食作用 黄河三角洲

英文摘要: In coastal wetland ecology, most studies only consider the bottom-up effect, that is, the effect of abiotic factors on plant survival, growth and reproduction, while ignoring the top-down effect (i. e. , herbivory). On the other hand, the eutrophication situation is more serious than ever before in global coastal wetland, soil nutrient enrichment may affect the top-down effect and then influence the coastal wetland vegetation. Therefore, this paper aims to synthesize the mechanisms of soil nutrient and the top-down effect jointly regulating the coastal wetland plant population and community. Then we pointed out the limitations in current studies to provide references for the future studies: (1) How the unique plant groups and environmental factors of the coastal wetland responding to the joint influences of soil nutrient enrichment and the top-down effect needs to be studied; (2) lack of the long-term mechanism of soil nutrient enrichment and top-down effect on the coastal wetland vegetation; (3) investigating the top-down effect of parasitic and bacterial consumers on the coastal wetland vegetation is rare. Additionally, we introduced the long-term experimental platform of soil nutrients and top-down effects of the coastal wetland in Yellow River Delta, and it may provide important information to guide the conservation of coastal wetland vegetaion of the Yellow River Delta under the background of global change.

中文摘要: 在滨海湿地生态学研究中,大多数研究只考虑上行效应即环境因子对植物存活、生长和繁殖的影响,而忽 略了下行效应即动物植食作用;另一方面,全球滨海湿地富营养化的情况越来越严重,土壤养分的富集可能联合下行 效应影响滨海湿地植被。 因此,本文综述了下行效应、土壤养分富集和下行效应联合调控植被的研究进展,并指出了 当前研究不足之处:一是滨海湿地独特植物类群和环境因子如何响应土壤养分富集和下行效应的联合作用有待研究; 二是缺乏在较长时间尺度下,土壤养分富集和下行效应对滨海湿地植被的调控机制研究;三是鲜有对寄生、病菌类消 费者的下行效应对滨海湿地植被影响的研究。 以期为后续研究提供参考。 此外,本文还介绍了黄河三角洲滨海湿地 土壤养分与下行效应研究的长期试验平台情况,为黄河三角洲滨海湿地植被的保护提供理论支持。