YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》  > 海岸科学

关键词: 杜氏盐藻 类胡萝卜素 生物反应器 基因工程; 研究领域植物逆境生理学研究

英文摘要

Dunaliella salina is a halophilic green microalgae enriched with β-carotene. With the further study of Dunaliella salina, its carotenoid metabolism pathway has become quite clear. Dunaliella salina, as the raw material for health care, has been put into industrial production. In recent years, bioreactor has become a hot topic of biotechnology research in the world. Dunaliella salina, as a bioreactor, has considerable potential for development. This paper mainly summarizes the research progress of the pathway of carotenoid metabolism in Dunaliella salina, development and application prospects of bioreactor, existing problems.

中文摘要

杜氏盐藻(Dunaliella salina)是一种富含 β-胡萝卜素的嗜盐的绿色微藻。 随着对杜氏盐藻研究的不断深 入,其类胡萝卜素代谢通路已经相当明了。 盐藻作为保健品原料已经投入工业生产。 近年来, 生物反应器是当今世 界上各国生物技术研究的一个热点, 杜氏盐藻作为生物反应器,具有相当大的开发潜力。 本文主要对杜氏盐藻的类 胡萝卜素代谢通路的研究以及作为生物反应器的研究进展、存在问题和开发应用前景等做一简要综述。