重度盐渍化湿地土壤酶活性对生物炭添加及浅翻处理的响应

关键词: Saline wetland Soil bulk density Biochar Alkaline phosphatase activities Invertase activities 盐渍化湿地 土壤容重 生物炭 碱性磷酸酶 蔗糖酶

英文摘要

The effects of biochar adding and ploughing on heavily salinized soil were studied in the coastal wetland of the Yellow River Delta.The changes of soil physio-chemical parameters and soil enzyme activities were analyzed under different treatments,and the improvement effects of ploughing and biochar addition on severely salinized soil were discussed.Compared with the control group,the ploughing treatment increased the soil surface conductivity,but did not significantly change the soil bulk density,water content and total carbon content.However,the high amount of biochar adding treatment significantly reduced the soil bulk density,and increased total carbon and organic matter content.The activity of sucrase did not significantly changed by ploughing treatment,but after adding the medium or high amount of biochar,the activity of sucrose increased significantly.In conclusion,biochar addition could increase soil enzymes in a short time,which could be helpful for soil improvement of heavily degraded saline wetland.

中文摘要

研究了生物炭添加及浅翻处理对黄河三角洲滨海湿地重度盐渍化湿地土壤的影响,分析了不同处理下的土壤酶活性以及土壤理化因子的变化,初步探讨了浅翻及生物炭添加对重度盐渍化土壤的短期改良效果。结果表明:与对照相比,单一的浅翻处理使土壤表层电导率提高,但浅翻处理并未显著改变土壤的容重、含水率和总碳含量。添加高量生物炭后可显著降低土壤容重,增加土壤表层孔隙度,土壤表层总碳、有机质含量均显著增加。浅翻处理不能提高酶活性,但配合中、高量生物炭的添加,可以显著提高蔗糖酶的活性。综合来看,短期内生物炭的添加对于重度盐渍化土壤有一定的改善作用,土壤酶活性有不同程度的提高。