基于NoSQL数据库的渤海海洋数据服务平台的研究与实现

关键词: 渤海 海洋数据 数据存储 数据可视化 数据服务平台

摘要

海洋科学数据作为海洋学研究和海洋综合管理的基础,对了解海洋状况、维护国家权益具有重要意义。近年来,随着国家和各级政府对海洋研究的投入不断增加,针对海洋的研究机构、观测项目和观测设备呈现出了“百花齐放”的态势,但也因此导致了海洋科学数据来源复杂、结构各异、体量巨大等问题的出现,给数据的存储、查询、获取和使用带来了极大的挑战。本文将数据库技术、服务器开发技术、客户端开发技术和数据可视化技术等应用于海洋科学数据业务,构建了渤海海洋数据服务平台,从数据存储、数据检索和数据可视化等方面为提高多源异构的海洋科学数据利用率做出了不同程度的研究探索。

首先,针对不同海洋科学数据的特点,结合客户端业务的需求,本文对多源异构海洋科学数据的提取、解析、模型构建及数据存储进行了分析研究,并基于MongoDB设计开发了结构灵活、性能卓越的海洋科学数据库;其次,基于Flask框架构建了拓展性和兼容性较强的海洋科学数据服务器,并根据业务需要开发了诸多API接口,能够以简洁的方式与数据库和客户端进行通信,同时,依托于Python强大的科学运算能力和丰富的科学计算类库,针对不同的海洋科学数据开发了相应的数据处理模块,能够解析并处理大部分格式的海洋科学数据;再次,基于Vue生态圈设计开发了平台客户端系统,并且配合ECharts.jsKringing.jsTurf.js等库的使用,将用户所查数据进行动态可视化表达,从而让科研人员能够快速、直观地筛选出所需数据;最后,本文利用已构建的平台系统,以渤黄海水体交换的研究为目的,模拟了用户在实际使用时进行海洋数据检索、可视化预览和数据申请的完整过程。

目前,本文所述的基于NoSQL数据库的渤海海洋数据服务平台部分功能已经部署,经过内部测试获得了良好反馈。

其他摘要

As the basis of oceanographic research and integrated ocean management, ocean science data is of great significance for understanding the state of the ocean and safeguarding national rights and interests. In recent years, with the increasing investment on ocean research from the state and various levels of governments, the research institutions, observation projects and observation equipment for the ocean is also increasing. But problems arise such as complex sources of ocean scientific data, various structures, and huge volume, which pose great challenges to the storage, query, acquisition and use of data. This thesis combines database technology, server development technology, client development technology and data visualization technology with ocean science data service application and builds the Bohai Ocean data service platform. It has made different research and exploration for improving the utilization of multi-source heterogeneous ocean science data from data storage, data retrieval and data visualization.

Firstly, according to the characteristics of different types of ocean data and the needs of data users, the extraction, analysis, model construction and data storage of multi-source heterogeneous ocean data had been analyzed and an ocean science database with flexible structure and excellent performance based on MongoDB had been developed in this thesis. Secondly, based on the Flask framework, a scalable and compatible ocean science data server was constructed. And numbers of API interfaces were developed according to business needs, which can communicate with the database and the client in a simple way. At the same time, due to its powerful scientific computing power and, rich scientific computing libraries, the script language Python has been used to develop related data processing programs, which can parse and process ocean scientific data in most formats. Thirdly, based on the Vue ecosystem, this thesis designed and developed a platform client system, which works with ECharts.js, Kringing.js, Turf.js and other libraries to dynamically visualize the data searched by users. Users can quickly and visually screen out the required data. Finally, after constructing a complete and friendly platform system, this thesis mocks the complete process of data retrieval, visual preview and data application in practical scenario for the purpose of study on the water exchange between the Bohai Sea and the Yellow Sea.

Several functions of the Bohai Ocean Data Service Platform based on NoSQL database developed in this thesis have been deployed, and good feedback has been obtained through internal testing.