曹妃甸围填海工程对近海环境的影响综述

Alternative Title: A review of the impacts of the Caofeidian reclamation project on the offshore environment

Keyword: 曹妃甸 围填海 近海环境 可持续发展

Abstract: The obvious regional advantages, unique geographical features, and strong resource support make Caofeidian a natural deep-water port in northern China. With the development and construction of maritime industrial areas in Caofeidian, the economic integration process in the Bohai Sea Rim will be greatly accelerated. While the large-scale reclamation project has brought significant social and economic benefits, it also has also had a huge influence on the offshore environment. Based on previous investigations and studies, this paper first introduces the general situation of the Caofeidian Sea and background of the reclamation project. Subsequently, the impacts of the Caofeidian reclamation project on the offshore environment were elaborated from four aspects including landscape,dynamics, pollution, and biodiversity. Finally, some suggestions, such as basic research reinforcement, assessment methods optimization, management system implementation, and ecological compensation diversification, were put forward to provide some scientific support for the sustainable development of the Caofeidian reclamation area.

Other Abstract: 曹妃甸明显的区位优势、独特的地理特征、较强的资源支撑为其成为我国北方天然深水大港提供了必要条件。曹妃甸临港工业区的开发建设将大大加快环渤海经济一体化的进程。规模宏大的曹妃甸围填海工程在带来显著社会经济效益的同时,也对近海环境产生了巨大影响。本文在结合前人调查研究的基础上,对曹妃甸海域概况及围填海工程背景进行了介绍;然后从地貌景观、水沙动力、海洋污染、生物多样性4个方面详细论述曹妃甸围填海工程对近海环境的影响;针对曹妃甸海域生态环境问题,提出加强科学研究、优化评估方法、落实管理制度、注重生态补偿的思考与建议,以期为曹妃甸围填海区域及其周边的可持续发展提供一定的科学依据。