人工鱼礁研究现状及未来展望

Alternative Title: A review on the progress of artificial reef research

Keyword: 人工鱼礁 流场效应 监测管理 价值评估 可持续发展

Abstract: Artificial reef(AR) construction is an important technique for building marine pastures, which plays a pivotal role in improving the coastal fishery ecological environment and protecting fishery resources. In recent decades, with the increasing construction of ARs, experts and scholars worldwide have conducted several studies on AR. Based on such previous studies, this paper discusses the progress of AR research in detail in terms of the aspects such as reef material, structure design, flow field effect and numerical simulation, monitoring technology, management system, investigation and evaluation of ecological benefits, and economy assessment. Finally, this paper proposes the direction of future AR research from the viewpoints of physical stability, monitoring and management, and value assessment. This review could provide some theoretical basis for the sustainable development of large-scale AR construction in our country.

Other Abstract: 人工鱼礁是建设海洋牧场的重要技术手段,鱼礁投放后有助于改善沿海渔业生态环境、保护增殖渔业资源。近几十年,随着人工鱼礁建设事业规模的不断壮大,各国专家学者对人工鱼礁进行了多方面研究。作者在前人研究的基础上,从鱼礁材料、结构设计、流场效应和数值模拟、鱼礁监测技术、管理体制、生态效益调查评估、经济价值评价等多个角度,对人工鱼礁的研究现状进行详细论述,最后从物理稳定性、监测管理、价值评估等3个方面提出人工鱼礁未来研究与发展的方向,以期为中国大规模人工鱼礁建设的可持续发展提供一定的理论依据。