小麦糊粉层对高脂膳食大鼠血脂水平及胰岛素抵抗的影响

关键词: 小麦糊粉层 高脂膳食 血脂 胰岛素抵抗 大鼠

英文摘要: The effects of wheat aleurone layer on blood lipid level and insulin resistance in rats with highfat diet were studied. The rats were administered by gavage with aleurone layer for 5 successive weeks. Compared with the control group, the rats in the wheat aleurone layer group were significantly reduced in weight gain(P <0.05) and the food intake was also reduced. Serum levels of TC, TG and LDL-C were significantly decreased, while HDL-C significantly increased(P<0.05). Meanwhile, the blood lipid ratio TC/HDL-C, TG/HDL-C, LDL-C/HDL-C and AI levels were improved. Serum FBG, HOMA-IR(P<0.05), ISI, and HOMA-β index were significantly reduced while T-SOD levels increased significantly(P<0.05) by aleurone layer intervention, which could alleviate insulin resistance in rats with high-fat diet. The liver body ratio and liver fat accumulation with wheat aleurone layer intervene was significantly reduced. The results showed that aleurone layer can interfere with high-fat diet, play a role in reducing blood lipid, alleviating insulin resistance, improving liver fat accumulation, and reduce the occurrence of related diseases.

中文摘要: 以高脂膳食大鼠为研究对象,研究小麦糊粉层对大鼠血脂水平及胰岛素抵抗的影响。灌胃5周,结果表明小麦糊粉层可以明显减缓高脂膳食大鼠体质量增加(P <0.05)和食物摄入量。血清甘油三酯(TC)、总胆固醇(TG)和低密度脂蛋白(LDL-C)的水平显著降低,高密度脂蛋白(HDL-C)水平显著升高(P<0.05)、胰岛素敏感指数(ISI)和胰岛β细胞功能指数(HOMA-β)显著降低(P<0.05),高脂膳食大鼠胰岛素抵抗得到缓解。小麦糊粉层剂量组肝体比明显降低,肝脏脂肪堆积明显减少。研究结果表明,小麦糊粉层干预高脂膳食,可起到降低血脂、缓解胰岛素抵抗、改善肝脏脂肪堆积的作用。