环境友好型比率荧光微流控纸芯片快速检测苯醚甲环唑

Alternative Title: Environmentally friendly ratiometric fluorescent microfluidic paper chip for rapid detection of difenoconazole

Keyword: 分子印迹 碳量子点 比率荧光 苯醚甲环唑 微流控纸芯片

Abstract: A novel ratiometric fluorescent imprinted microfluidic device was constructed to rapidly detect trace pesticide residues. NBD-APTES was used as control fluorescence, and the fluorescence of carbon quantum dots modified with cysteine(CDs-Cys) was constructed to achieve rapid visual detection of the bacteriostatic agent difenoconazole. The analytical performance of paper-based chips was studied in detail using scanning electron microscopy and laser confocal microscopy. Under optimized conditions, the linear range of the fluorescence sensor is0.3–60 μmol/L, the LOD is 75 nmol/L, the recoveries are 102.1%–111.2%, and the accuracy is 3.1%–4.2%. Compared with the traditional liquid phase fluorescence sensing materials, the ratiometric fluorescence sensor under the solid phase matrix has better portability and storability, showing satisfactory fluorescence characteristics. In addition, the sensor was highly specific for separating and detecting difenoconazole and was successfully applied to actual sample. It opens up new ways for the combination of ratiometric fluorescence technology and paper-based microfluidic chip, and provides potential point-of-care applications.

Other Abstract: 本文构建了一种新型比率荧光印迹微流控纸芯片,将绿色荧光(NBD-APTES)作为对照荧光源,以半胱氨酸修饰后的碳量子点(CDs-Cys)的荧光变化来实现苯醚甲环唑的快速可视化检测.采用扫描电子显微镜和激光共聚焦显微镜等详细研究纸基芯片的检测性能.在优化条件下,该荧光传感器的线性范围为0.3~60μmol/L,检测限为75 nmol/L,样品回收率为102.1%~111.2%,准确度在3.1%~4.2%.与传统液相荧光传感材料相比,固相基质的比率荧光传感器具备更好的携带性和储存性,表现出令人满意的荧光检测特性.此外,该传感器用于分离和检测苯醚甲环唑时具有高度的特异性,已成功地应用于实际样品的检测,为新型比率荧光技术与微流控纸基芯片结合开辟了新途径,并为未来提供了潜在的即时医疗应用前景.