海洋牧场生态系统监测评估研究进展与展望

其他题名: Research process and perspective on the monitoring and evaluation of marine ranch ecosystem

关键词: 海洋牧场 生态系统 监测 评估

英文摘要: Monitoring and evaluation on the habitat and resources of marine ranch ecosystem is important in its construction. It runs through the deployment, management, efficiency improvement and safety assurance of marine ranch. Some progress has been made in the development of monitoring and evaluation technology and its application in marine ranch in China. Such as, the application of multifunctional environmental monitoring platform, development of biological monitoring technology based on optics and acoustics, and the application of ecosystem model greatly improve the scientificity and standardization of the construction and management of modern marine ranch. This article describes the current monitoring and evaluation technology and application in marine ranch, points out key problems in the marine ranch evalution and put forward countermeasures and suggestions to provide reference for the research of monitoring and evaluation in marine ranch.

中文摘要: 海洋牧场监测评估是海洋牧场建设的重要内容,贯穿于海洋牧场建设、管理、效益提升和安全保障等多个环节。近年来,我国海洋牧场监测评估技术体系在原理认知、技术突破与装备研发等方面都取得了较大进展,并实现了广泛的集成应用。比如多功能环境资源监测平台、基于光学和声学的生物监测技术、生态系统模型评估等工作,为现代化海洋牧场标准化管理与现代化运营提供了基础技术保障。本文旨在通过总结当前海洋牧场生态系统监测评估方法及应用现状,探讨我国海洋牧场监测在环境预测及安全保障技术、生物资源精细化监测技术及补充机制、海洋牧场生态系统评估原理等研究存在的问题并提出建议,以期对海洋牧场监测评估领域实现新突破提供参考。