藻类光遗传学的研究进展

其他题名: Research advances in algal optogenetics

关键词: 藻类光生物 光遗传学 光受体 光敏感通道蛋白 Algal Photobiology Optogenetics Photoreceptors Channel Rhodopsin; 研究领域Environmental Sciences & Ecology

英文摘要

Studying of algal optogenetics makes a difference for that optogenetics,as a original technology,can help in the research of neuroscience and so on. The optogenetics is derived from the study of algal photoreceptors and continues to obtain new optogenetic tools from algae. Highly sensitive photoreceptors include channelrhodopsin in algae can change their conformation in response to different light qualities on a subsecond time scale, and induce physiological and behavioral responses. This paper reviewed the research progress of classification and functions of algal photoreceptor proteins,as well as in vivo functions of algal photoreceptors and the applications,it is expected to give some references for who will devote to the further study.

中文摘要

光遗传学作为一种新型技术有助于在神经科学等方面的深入研究,该技术源自对藻类光受体的研究,且至今仍然不断地从藻类中得到新的光遗传学工具。因此,藻类的光遗传学的深入研究具有重要价值。藻类中发现的光敏感通道蛋白等是对光高度敏感的光受体,能在不到一秒的时间内对不同的光做出响应从而改变其构象,进而诱导生理和行为反应。介绍了藻类的感光系统和光敏感蛋白等的分类和功能,综述了藻类光受体在体内的功能以及其在光遗传方面的应用和相关研究进展,以便为以后藻类光遗传的进一步研究提供参考。