烟台四十里湾潮间带表层沉积物中铁的形态研究

其他题名: Research on iron speciation in surface sediments in intertidal zone of Yantai Sishili bay

关键词: 表层沉积物 形态研究 烟台四十里湾 潮间带 Surface Sediment Iron Speciation Yantai Sishili Bay Intertidal Zone; 研究领域Environmental Sciences & Ecology

英文摘要

To provide a theoretical basis for iron pollution in sediment, iron speciation in the sediments from the intertidal zone of Yantai Sishili bay was studied in this paper. Contents of exchangeable,carbonate,Fe-Mn oxide,organic and residual iron in surface sediments were analyzed by Tessier sequential extraction procedure. Distribution and correlation of total iron and different iron speciation in surface sediments were discussed in detail. The results showed that the contents of iron in different sampling sites had no significant difference. The iron speciation was dominated by residual iron with percentage of 56.43% ~ 85.92%,while the percentage of bio-available fraction iron was 14.08% ~ 43.57%. Correlation analysis showed that the content of total iron was mainly controlled by residual iron. Correlation between exchangeable iron and other iron forms as well as total iron reflected the migration of iron between water and sediment.

中文摘要

研究烟台四十里湾潮间带表层沉积物中铁形态,为潮间带沉积物中铁污染提供理论依据。应用Tessier连续提取法测定了表层沉积物中铁的可交换态、碳酸盐结合态、铁锰氧化物结合态、有机结合态及残渣态含量,讨论并分析沉积物中总铁和各形态铁分布特征及相关性。研究结果表明各采样点沉积物中铁的含量相差不大,铁形态以残渣态为主,占总铁的比例范围为56.43 %~ 85.92%,有效态铁占总铁的比例范围为14.08 %~ 43.57%。相关性分析结果表明总铁含量主要受残渣态铁控制,可交换态铁与其他形态铁及总铁的相关性反映了铁在水体和沉积物中的迁移转化。