生物炭和黄腐酸对滨海滩涂盐碱地土壤性质的提升

Alternative Title: Effects of Biochar and Fulvic Acid Application on Soil Properties in Tidal Flat Reclamation Region

Keyword: 生物炭 黄腐酸 水稳性团聚体 滩涂围垦 Biochar Fulvic Acid Water Stable Aggregate Tideland Reclamation; MOST Discipline CatalogueAgriculture

Abstract

In order to investigate the function of,biochar and fulvic acid on improving coastal salty-alkalinity land, this paper adopted field corn planting experimental method in June 2015; and set up 6 treatments: CK,BC1,BC2, FA,BC1+FA,BC2+FA, applying biochar 7.5 t /hm~2(BC1),30 t /hm~2(BC2),fulvic acid 1.5 t /hm~2(FA) and their combinations; and studied the effects of additional materials on characteristic indexes of important soil sanilityalkalinity situation. The results indicated that BC2 treatment could reduce soil bulk density,but soil bulk density was not reduced under treatment of low biochar application quantity (BC1),and soil in research area showed a gradual degradation state of natural hardening. With the increase of biochar applying quantity,soil water holding capacity showed a degeneration tendency. Applycation of biochar and fulvic acid significantly improved the organic matter contents in soil,which was the highest level under BC2+FA condition,reaching 6.31 g /kg. Among all treatment,the phenomenon of periodic desalting and accumulation of salt in the surface soil showed an identical rule,but the salt accumulation under BC1+FA and BC2+FA treatments was obviousely lower than that of the other treatments. The results indicated that applycation of biochar and fulvic acid could increase soil fertility,improve soil structure, restrain salt accumulation and was in favour of remoulding coastal beach saline-alkali land for rapid arable land utilization. The treatment of 30 t /hm~2 biochar combined with 1.5 t /hm~2 fulvic acid had the best result.

Other Abstract

为探讨生物炭和黄腐酸对滨海滩涂围垦盐碱地的改良作用,采用田间玉米种植试验法,设置生物炭使用量7.5 t /hm~2(BC1) 、30 t /hm~2(BC2)和黄腐酸用量1.5 t /hm~2(FA)及其组合,共6种处理: CK、BC1、BC2、 FA、BC1+FA、BC2+FA,研究材料施加对土壤重要盐碱状况表征指标的影响。结果表明,BC2处理降低土壤容重,但低用量BC1处理下土壤容重没有降低,研究区土壤呈逐渐自然板结退化状态;随着生物炭施用量的增加,土壤持水能力呈减小的趋势。生物炭和黄腐酸施用明显提高土壤有机质含量,BC2 + FA最高,达到6.31 g /kg;各处理中,周期性脱盐和返盐现象在各处理间的土壤表层呈现一致规律,但BC1+FA和BC2+FA处理的盐分累积明显低于其他处理。结果表明适量生物炭和黄腐酸施用可提高土壤肥力,改善土壤结构,抑制盐分累积,有利于滩涂围垦土地的快速耕地化利用,生物炭使用量为30 t /hm~2并黄腐酸用量1.5 t /hm~2处理效果最好。