基于生态系统服务价值的莱州湾-黄河三角洲海岸带区域生态连通性评价

其他题名: Evaluation of ecological connectivity in the coastal zone of Laizhou Bay-Yellow River Delta based on ecosystem service value

关键词: 莱州湾-黄河三角洲 土地利用 生态系统服务价值 生态连通性 Laizhou Bay-yellow River Delta Land Use Ecosystem Services Value Ecological Connectivity; 研究领域Life Sciences & Biomedicine - Other Topics

英文摘要

The ecological connectivity in the Laizhou Bay-Yellow River Delta coastal zone was evaluated by using the minimum cumulative resistance ( MCR) and ecological connectivity index ( ECI) methods. The results showed: ( 1) obvious gradient variation in ecological connectivity in the Laizhou Bay-Yellow River Delta, with the coastal beach zone as the centre and decreasing to both sides; (2) a significant overall downward trend of the connectivity index from 2000 to 2015, decreasing by 12.69%. Infrastructure construction, such as urbanization and transportation, has caused agglomeration and expansion of artificial obstacles, aggravating the trend of fragmentation and islanding of the ecological landscape, resulting in the degradation of ecosystem services and decreasing ecological connectivity; ( 3 ) generally low ecological connectivity in the Laizhou Bay-Yellow River Delta, with the areas of extremely low connectivity and low connectivity accounting for the largest proportion while the area of higher connectivity showed a trend toward secondary or lower level connectivity. The transfer and distribution of different levels of ecological connectivity areas reflect the change of ecosystem pattern and material,energy,biology,and information flow in the Laizhou Bay-Yellow River Delta under the dual influence of human activities and natural factors. These results provide relevant scientific reference for ecosystem protection and integrated coastal zone management in Laizhou Bay-Yellow River Delta.

中文摘要

基于最小累积费用模型(MCR)和生态连接度指数(ECI),对莱州湾-黄河三角洲海岸带区域的生态连通性进行综合评价。结果显示:(1)莱州湾-黄河三角洲海岸带区域生态连通性存在明显的陆海梯度变化特征,以海岸滩涂地带为中心向两侧辐射呈条带状递减;(2)2000-2015年生态连通性指数整体呈现明显的下降趋势,下降幅度达12.69%;城市化和交通等基础设施建设使区域人工障碍物集聚化和扩张趋势明显,加剧陆域生态景观的破碎化和孤岛化趋势,从而导致生态系统服务功能退化、生态连通性降低;(3)莱州湾-黄河三角洲海岸带区域生态连通性整体处于较低水平,极低连通性和低连通性分布面积占比最大,较高连通性区域呈现向次一级或更低等级连通性转变的趋势。不同等级生态连通性分布区域的转移变化反映了人类活动和自然因素双重干扰下莱州湾-黄河三角洲海岸带生态系统格局及其物质、能量、生物、信息流等的变化规律。研究将为莱州湾-黄河三角洲生态系统保护与海岸带综合管理提供相关科学参考。