分子印迹聚合物在抗生素残留测定中的应用

其他题名: Applications of molecularly imprinted polymers for determination of antibiotics residues

关键词: 固相萃取 样品前处理 印迹策略 分子印迹聚合物 抗生素 综述 Solid Phase Extraction (Spe) Sample Pretreatment Imprinting Strategy Molecu- Larly Imprinted Polymers (Mips) Antibiotics Review; 研究领域Chemistry

英文摘要

Abuse of antibiotics as well as antibiotic residues cause great harm to living beings and the environment. However, determination of antibiotics is quite difficult owing to the low residue level and multiple categories presence in the complicated matrices. Proper sample pre- treatment is usually imperative for coupling with chromatographic analysis toward the sensitive determination of antibiotic residues. Molecularly imprinted polymers (MIPs) possess the binding sites complementary to the target (template) molecules in shape, size, and type of functional groups. Hence, MIPs can selectively recognize and effectively enrich the target analytes as well as eliminate matrix interferences. For this reason, they have been widely applied in the sample pretreatment of antibiotics. In this review, several challenges encountered with the use of MIPs and the possible solutions are proposed. Besides, advances in the applications of MIPs for the sample pretreatment of antibiotics since 2016 are summarized, mainly including conventional solid phase extraction (SPE), dispersive solid phase extraction (DSPE), magnetic solid phase extraction (MSPE), matrix solid phase dispersion (MSPD), solid phase microextraction (SPME) and stir bar sorptive extraction (SBSE). Some new imprinting strategies for the prepa- ration of MIPs to be used in the field of antibiotics are highlighted, such as multi-template imprinting, multi-functional monomer imprinting, dummy imprinting, stimuli-responsive imprinting and hydrophilic imprinting. Finally, an outlook on the preparation and pretreatment application of MIPs for antibiotics is presented.

中文摘要

抗生素的滥用及残留对生物体和环境造成极大危害,其含量低、种类多、基质复杂,通常需要进行样品前处理结合色谱分析以实现灵敏测定。分子印迹聚合物(MIPs)能选择性识别、有效富集目标分析物并消除干扰,已广泛用于抗生素的样品前处理中。该文对MIPs制备中面临的挑战进行了总结;对2016年以来抗生素MIPs的固相萃取应用进行了综述和展望,主要包括固相萃取、分散固相萃取、磁固相萃取、基质固相分散萃取、固相微萃取、搅拌棒吸附萃取。此外,该文重点介绍了抗生素MIPs的印迹新策略,如多模板、多功能单体、虚拟模板、刺激响应、亲水性印迹等。最后,该文对抗生素MIPs的制备和前处理应用进行了展望。