利用Sentinel-1A数据监测地表形变案例分析

其他题名: A case study of how to measure surface deformation using Sentinel-1A data

关键词: 地表形变 九寨沟 地震 Sentinel-1a D-insar Sentinel-1a D-insar Surface Deformation Jiuzhaigou Earthquake; 研究领域Geology

英文摘要

Radar satellites combined with InSAR technology have been widely used in the field of high-precision surface deformation monitoring. In this paper,Sentinel-1A single look complex images,before and after the Jiuzhaigou Ms7.0 earthquake are chosen to derive the seismic deformation field using the D-InSAR method. The results show that the northwest side of the epicenter displays a relatively uniform subsidence. In the subsidence funnel area,the maximum settlement is 25.1 cm in the line of sight direction. While in the southeast side of the epicenter,the broken surface shows an uneven uplift,and the maximum lifting amount is 11.6 cm. The research shows that based on Sentinel-1A data,the D-InSAR technology can provide a fast and effective means for the quantitative analysis of seismic deformation field. It can provide necessary information for explaining the earthquake mechanism and assessing the disaster situation. There would be broad application prospects in the field of surface deformation survey in the future.

中文摘要

雷达卫星结合InSAR技术已广泛应用于高精度地表形变监测领域。本文选取2017年九寨沟地震为研究案例,利用Sentinel-1A地震前后的单视复数影像,基于D-InSAR技术获取该次地震的同震形变场。结果显示:震中西北侧表现出相对均匀的下沉现象,沉降漏斗区雷达视线向最大沉降量达25.1 cm;东南侧呈现不均匀抬升状态,地表破碎较为明显,最大抬升量为11.6 cm。研究表明基于Sentinel-1A数据的D-InSAR技术可以为地震形变场的定量分析提供一种快速有效的手段,为阐释地震发震机理及评估受灾情况提供必要的数据支撑,具有广阔的应用前景。