Au@4-硝基苯硫酚@Ag@牛血清白蛋白内标化表面增强拉曼散射探针的制备及其在细胞拉曼成像中的应用

其他题名: Preparation of Au@4-nitrothiophenol@Ag@bovine serum albumin internal surface-enhanced Raman scattering tags and its application in cell Raman imaging

关键词: 细胞拉曼成像 制备 表面增强拉曼散射探针 内标化 牛血清白蛋白; 研究领域化学

英文摘要

This study explored a strategy of replacing the surface stabilizer of cetyltrimethylammonium bromide (CTAB)on the tag surface with bovine serum albumin (BSA)and developed a BSA coated Au@ 4-nitrothiophenol (NT)@ Ag internal surface-enhanced Raman scattering (SERS)tag Au@ NT@ Ag@ BSA. The Au@ NT@ Ag@ BSA tag retained the monodispersity and high sensitivity of the original tag,while significantly improving the signal stability and biocompatibility. Furthermore,labeling and Raman spectroscopic imaging of SMMC7721 lung cancer cells were realized by the incubation of the cells with the Au@ NT@ Ag@ BSA SERS tags. The results demonstrated that the proposed Au@ NT@ Ag@ BSA internal SERS tags had good potential for in vivo imaging applications.

中文摘要

制备了Au@4-硝基苯硫酚@Ag内标化表面增强拉曼散射(SERS)探针,进一步以牛血清白蛋白(BSA)置换探针表面的稳定剂十六烷基三甲基溴化铵(CTAB),发展了Au@NT@Ag@BSA内标化SERS探针。Au@NT@Ag@BSA探针保留了原探针的单分散性和高灵敏度,同时显著提高了信号稳定性和生物相容性。进一步将Au@NT@Ag@BSA探针和SMMC7721肺癌细胞共孵育,实现了细胞的探针标记和拉曼光谱成像。Au@NT@Ag@BSA内标化SERS探针在活体生物成像等方面展示了良好的应用潜力。