碳纳米管中间层高性能正渗透复合膜的制备与研究

其他题名: Preparation of high performance TFC FO membranes with the CNTs interlayer

关键词: 正渗透膜 聚酰胺复合膜 中间层 碳纳米管; 研究领域化学工业

英文摘要: To fabricate high performance thin film composite forward osmosis membrane with great permeability and selectivity,an ultrathin CNT film was spray coated on the polysulfone membrane support and the polyamide was synthesized on top of the CNT interlayer to achieve TFC FO membrane.The results showed that the TFC FO membrane with the CNTs interlayer provided a favorable surface to helps to optimize the structure of the TFC FO membrane.The selective permeability of the TFC FO membrane was greatly improved.PSf-CNTs-PA FO membrane achieved an excellent water flux of 33.27L/(m~2· h),raising by 55.18%compared with PSf-PA FO membrane without a CNTs interlayer;specific reverse salt flux of the PSf-CNTs-PA FO membrane was 0.047 g/L,decreasing by 26.63%.

中文摘要: 为了制备兼具高通量和高盐截留的聚酰胺正渗透复合膜,采用喷涂的方法在传统聚砜基底制备构建超薄碳纳米管(CNTs)中间层,并在碳纳米管中间层表面界面聚合制备聚酰胺层.本文从聚酰胺复合膜的支撑层和活性层之间的界面调控入手,系统研究了CNTs中间层对聚酰胺(PA)活性层生成过程和形貌结构的影响,并测试分析了CNTs中间层对聚酰胺复合膜正渗透性能的影响.实验结果表明,喷涂CNTs中间层的复合正渗透膜显著提升了水通量,在1mol/L的NaCl溶液作为汲取液的情况,复合膜在PRO模式下的平均水通量达33.27L/(m2·h),较未含有CNTs中间层的复合膜通量提升了55.18%,而且"净盐通量"下降了26.63%,仅为0.047g/L.通过构建碳纳米管(CNTs)中间层,大幅提升了聚酰胺复合正渗透膜的水通透性,同时并不牺牲复合膜的盐截留性能,克服了传统正渗透复合膜的水渗透-盐截留trade-off效应.