基于激光拉曼光谱的水面油膜厚度测量方法研究

其他题名: The Study of Oil Film Thickness Measurement on Water Surface Based on Laser Raman Spectroscopy

关键词: 拉曼光谱 油膜厚度 水环境监测; 研究领域环境科学基础理论

英文摘要: In order to realize the fast and non-contact detection of oil film thickness on water surface,a system based on laser Raman spectroscopy technologywas introduced in this paper.The 532 nm laser was used as the exciting source,and the result shows there is obvious difference between the Raman spectra of diesel and gasoline on water surfacewhich have the same oil film thickness,the spectral intensity of 97~#gasoline is stronger than that of 90~#gasoline at 1 651 cm~(-1).With the increase of oil film thickness,the spectral intensities of 316,1 451 and 1 651 cm~(-1) are enhanced,the calculation factor r_(film)of oil film thickness shows a decreasing trend.The experiment result shows that the Raman spectroscopy can be used as a reference for oil film thickness inthe application.

中文摘要: 为了实现水体表面油膜厚度的快速非接触检测,基于激光拉曼光谱检测技术,搭建了水体表面油膜厚度拉曼光谱检测系统。以532nm激光作为激发光源,以常见的柴油和汽油为例研究了不同油品的拉曼光谱特性,研究结果表明,油膜拉曼光谱响应特性与油品密切相关,相同油膜厚度情况下不同油品的拉曼光谱曲线有明显的差异,97~#汽油在1 651cm~(-1)光谱强度要高于90~#汽油。随着油膜厚度的增加,柴油316和1 451cm~(-1)光谱强度和汽油1 651cm~(-1)拉曼位移光谱强度增加,油拉曼光谱信号变强;根据油水界面拉曼光谱特征,设计了油膜厚度计算因子,实验证明随着油膜厚度增加,油膜厚度计算因子r_(film)呈下降趋势。可以将油膜厚度计算因子作为水体表面油膜厚度测量的一种依据。