黄海典型漂浮大型藻类光谱特征分析

其他题名: SPECTRAL FEATURES AND ANALYSIS OF TYPICAL FLOATING MACROALGAE IN THE YELLOW SEA

关键词: 浒苔 马尾藻 光谱特征 高光谱 多光谱 Ulva prolifera Sargassum horneri spectral features hyperspectrum multispectrum; 研究领域自动化技术、计算机技术 ; 灾害及其防治

英文摘要: The spectral features of the floating macroalgae in the Yellow Sea were analyzed using the data measured with hyperspectral-spectroradiometer and multispectral-camera. The results show that the hyperspectral reflectance of Ulva prolifera and Sargassum horneri are consistent with those measured by the multispectral camera. The ratio spectrum indexes of those two macroalgae, especially R_(640)/R_(554), are obviously different. The classification accuracy of Ulva prolifera and Sargassum horneri using the trough depth (T-depth) threshold method is 69.6%±30.0% and 69.6%±24.3%, respectively, which is slightly better than the accuracy of Virtual-Baseline Floating macroAlgae Height (VB-FAH). This work shows the potential of identifying floating green macroalgae and brown macroalgae using optical indexes.

中文摘要: 利用实测高光谱和多光谱相机数据对在黄海海域采集的浒苔和马尾藻样本进行光谱特征分析。结果显示:漂浮大型藻类的高光谱反射率均值(Rmean_H)与多光谱反射率均值(Rmean_M)、高光谱藻类指数(VB-FAHH)与多光谱藻类指数(VB-FAHM)之间的相对误差小于15.6%,说明这两种数据具有较好的一致性;基于光谱特征波长的反射率建立比值光谱指数,其中浒苔和马尾藻的差异最为明显的是R640/R554指数;基于多光谱相机计算反射谷深度指数(T-depth),采用阈值法来区分浒苔和马尾藻,T-depth阈值的区分精度分别为69.6%±30.0%和69.6%±24.3%,稍优于虚拟基线漂浮藻类指数(VB-FAH)阈值的区分精度。