荣成天鹅湖水体有机磷的生物有效性和时空分布

其他题名: Bioavailability and Temporal-spatial Variation of Organic Phosphorus in the Water of Swan Lake, Rongcheng

关键词: 有机磷 酶水解技术 天鹅湖 滨海湿地

英文摘要: Phosphorus (P) is one of the key limiting factors for productivity of coastal wetland. The mineralization of organic phosphorus is an important process for supplying soluble reactive phosphorus in wetland. To evaluate the bioavailability of organic phosphorus and its contribution to water eutrophication, 60 water samples were collected at the Rongcheng Swan lake from 09/2015 to 06/2016. The enzymatic hydrolysis method was used to study the bioavailability and the seasonal and temporal variations of organic phosphorus in the lake water. The correlation analysis was conducted to reveal effects of organic phosphorus on water quality and eutrophication. Our results showed that: (1) the eutrophication of Swan lake was slight and organic phosphorus was an important component of total phosphorus (TP) in water, the contents of dissolved organic phosphorus (DOP) ranged from 0.039 to 0.123 mg/L, accounting for 29%-74% of TP, while the contents of particulate organic phosphorus (POP) ranged from 0.011 to 0.073 mg/L, accounting for 11%-25% of TP; (2) 24%-31% of DOP and 41%-82% of POP were potentially bioavailable phosphorus according to enzymatic hydrolyses; (3) the content of dissolved phosphorus (DP) varied in different seasons, both DP and DOP contents were higher in spring and summer than in autumn and winter, whereas DIP showed a contrast seasonal variation trend. The concentrations of organic phosphorus were higher in center and river estuary areas of the lake. The results further showed that DOP and DEHP could be used as indicators of primary productivity and eutrophication. In summary, the cycling of organic phosphorus in the lake water is very important to eutrophication of the Swan lake, therefore, effective measures should have been taken to prevent and to control the mineralization of organic phosphorus.

中文摘要: 磷是滨海湿地生产力的关键限制因素之一,有机磷的矿化分解是湿地活性磷的重要补充途径。本文以滨海荣成天鹅湖湿地为研究对象,通过采集不同季节、不同点位的表层水样,利用酶水解技术研究了天鹅湖水体有机磷的生物有效性及其时空变化规律。研究表明:(1)天鹅湖已经出现轻度富营养化。有机磷是天鹅湖水体总磷(TP)重要组成部分,其中溶解态有机磷(DOP)的含量为0. 039~0. 123 mg/L,占水体TP的29%~74%,颗粒态有机磷(POP)的含量为0. 011~0. 073mg/L,占水体TP的11%~25%。(2)在有机磷中,24%~31%的DOP和41%~82%的POP是潜在的生物可利用磷。(3)天鹅湖DOP遵循春夏高而秋冬含量低的特点。有机磷空间分布非均一性,DOP主要分布在湖中区和入河口区。POP集中分布在北部入河口和湖心区及其北部沙滩区域。另外,通过相关性分析表明,有机磷与水环境因子关系密切,DOP和溶解态酶水解有机磷(DEHP)的含量可以指示水体富营养化程度。总之,水体有机磷循环供磷可能是造成水体富营养化的重要原因。因此,在富营养化的防治过程中应该采取有效措施防治有机磷的矿化。