聚合物海绵吸附剂用于水处理的研究进展

其他题名: Research Progress of Polymer Sponge Adsorbents for Water Treatment

关键词: 吸附 聚合物 海绵 水处理; 研究领域化学

英文摘要: Among the present methods for water treatment, adsorption process has been widely studied and applied, since it has exhibited many advantages, such as the availability of a wide range of adsorbents,cost-effectiveness, ease of operation and eco-friendliness. Polymer sponge adsorbents not only have the diversity of molecule design but also can coordinate with heavy metal ions due to the active groups, including hydroxyl, carboxyl,amino, etc. on the polymer chains. Meanwhile, polymer adsorbents in the form of sponge have the porous structure and high elasticity, which endow them with high adsorption capacity and excellent recyclability. The introducing of nano-materials (such as nanoparticles, nanofibers,etc. ) can greatly improve the mechanical and adsorption properties of polymer sponge adsorbents through physical blending or chemical modification. In this mini-review, the classification and preparation methods of polymer sponge adsorbents are introduced. In particular, applications for the removal of heavy metals, oils coupled with organic solvents and dyes are summarized. Finally, the shortcomings and future perspective for this promising field are discussed.

中文摘要: 在目前水处理方法中,吸附法以其吸附剂来源多样、成本低、效率高、操作容易、环境友好等优点而被广泛研究和应用。聚合物海绵吸附剂不仅具有高分子链分子设计的多样性,还因存在羟基、羧基、氨基等活性基团而具有金属配位能力,同时兼具海绵这一软质泡沫材料的多孔性和高弹性,这些特点赋予其高的吸附容量和优异的可回收性。通过物理共混或化学改性的方法引入纳米材料(如纳米颗粒、纳米线等),可以极大地改善聚合物海绵吸附剂的力学性能和吸附性能。本文介绍了聚合物海绵吸附剂的分类及制备原理,重点综述了其在重金属、油及有机溶剂、染料等水中污染物去除领域的应用,最后对其不足和发展前景作出了展望。