盔状黄芩中的苯乙醇苷及黄酮苷类化合物分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of Phenylethanoid Glycosides and Flavonoid Glycosides from Scutellaria galericulata

Keyword: Scutellaria S. galericulata phenylethanoid glycoside flavonoid glycoside 黄芩属 盔状黄芩 苯乙醇苷 黄酮苷

Abstract: Objective:To investigate the chemical constituents of Scutellaria galericulata.Method: The herb of S.galericulata was crushed and then extracted with 95% ethanol.The extracts were combined and concentrated under reduced pressure.The extracts were dispersed in water and respectively extracted with petroleum ether, ethyl acetate, chloroform and n-butanol to get petroleum ether fraction, ethyl acetate fraction, chloroform fraction and n-butanolfraction.Ethyl acetate fraction were separated and purified by silica gel column chromatography, Sephadex LH-20 and HPTLC.The structures of the glycosides compounds were identified by their physico-chemical properties and spectral data.Result: Eleven compounds were isolated and purified as: isocrenatoside (1),osmanthuside B_6 (2), eutigoide A (3), plantainoside C (4), calceorioside B (5), isomartynoside (6), verbascoside (7), acteoside (8), desrhamnosyl acteoside (9), 5,7-dihydroxy-8,2'-dimethoxyflavone-7-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside (10), and apigenin-7-O-rhamnoside (11).Conclusion: Compounds 1-4 and 7-11 were isolated from S.galericulata for the first time, and the literature review showed that plantainoside C, apigenin-7-O-rhamnoside and other compounds had anti-inflammatory and antioxidant activities, providing a good reference for further studies onpharmacodynamic material basis and the development and utilization of S.galericulata.

Other Abstract: 目的:研究盔状黄芩全草的化学成分。方法:取干燥的盔状黄芩全草,粉碎后用95%乙醇回流提取,减压浓缩得总浸膏。将浸膏悬浮于水中,依次用石油醚、三氯甲烷、乙酸乙酯、正丁醇进行萃取,得石油醚、三氯甲烷、乙酸乙酯和正丁醇部位,取乙酸乙酯部位分别用硅胶柱色谱,Sephadex LH-20柱色谱及高效制备薄层等方法对盔状黄芩中的苷类化合物进行分离纯化,并根据理化性质和波谱数据对其化学结构进行阐明。结果:从乙酸乙酯部位共发现11个化合物,包括9个苯乙醇苷和2个黄酮苷,分别为isocrenatoside (1),osmanthuside B_6 (2),eutigoide A (3),plantainoside C (4),calceorioside B (5),isomartynoside (6),verbascoside (7),acteoside (8),desrhamnosyl acteoside (9), 5,7-二羟基-8,2'-二甲氧基-7-O-beta-D-葡萄糖苷(10),洋芹素-7-O-鼠李糖苷(11)。结论:化合物1~4,7~11为首次从该植物中发现;同时,文献调研发现,分离得到的plantainoside C,洋芹素-7-O-鼠李糖苷等化合物具有一定的抗炎、抗氧化活性,为进一步开展盔状黄芩的药效物质基础研究及该药材的开发利用提供了很好的参考依据。