黄河三角洲参考作物腾发量计算方法适宜性研究

其他题名: Comparison of Different Methods for Calculating Evapotranspiration of Crops in the Yellow River Delta

英文摘要: Accurately calculating crop evapotranspiration (ET_0) is important in designing water-saving irrigation schedule. This paper compared five methods: the P-M method, FAO-79Penman, Priestley-Taylor, FAO-24Penman and Hargreaves-Samani, for calculating evapotranspiration of crops in the Yellow River delta using data measured at four weather stations in the region. We took the P-M method as the control to to evaluate the other methods. The results showed that the FAO-Penman was more accurate than Priestley-Taylor in all climatic regions, with errors between 3% and 10%. If there are no sufficient data in humid regions, however, the Priestley-Taylor works better giving more reliable ET_0 estimates.

中文摘要: 准确估算各地区的参考作物腾发量(ET_0)是农业灌溉设计和节水规划中必不可少的内容。利用黄河三角洲地区4个典型气候区的气象资料,选用5种计算方法(P-M, FAO-79Penman、Priestley-Taylor,FAO-24Penman和 Hargreaves-Samani)计算了 ET_0,并以P-M方法作为标准,对其他方法进行了评价。结果表明,在黄河三角洲各气候区FAO-Penman法估算的ET_0较Priestley-Taylor方法更接近于P-M法的计算结果,并且计算精度较高,误差在3%~10%之间。在缺少资料的湿润区,用Priestley-Taylor方法可以得到与P-M法估值相近的结果。