曹妃甸近岸海域石油烃污染物的来源与空间分布研究

其他题名: Distribution and sources of petroleum hydrocarbon pollutants in surface sediments from sea area adjacent to Caofeidian

英文摘要: Various characteristic parameters and ratios of biomarkers are used to determine the distribution and source of petroleum hydrocarbons in surface sediments from the sea area adjacent to Caofeidian, and the major conclusions of this study are as follows. The terrigenous contribution is less than that of marine source of n-alkanes in the surface sediments at Caofeidian and the adjacent area. Phytane, pristine, and hopane and sterane biomarkers are detected. Geological hopane and sterane show good maturity and are the predominant triterpenoid compounds. Geochemical parameters of saturated hydrocarbons show an interfusion of petroleum hydrocarbon with microbial degradation in recent sediments. The study provides basic data for sediment transport research in Caofeidian and scientific data for scientific decision-making in the Caofeidian reclamation project.

中文摘要: 以曹妃甸邻近海域为研究区,利用生物标志化合物地球化学参数分析了表层沉积物中石油烃类的主要组成和分布特征,探讨了石油烃污染物的来源。结果表明,曹妃甸邻近海域表层沉积物中正构烷烃为混源,且陆源贡献小于海洋源。地质构型藿烷、甾烷在甾萜类化合物中为优势组分,且萜甾烷参数显示了有机质成熟度较高。饱和烃的多种地球化学参数显示了该区域表层沉积物可能受到成熟度较高的石油烃输入及其后期微生物降解的影响。该研究将为曹妃甸近岸沉积物输移研究提供基础资料,进而为曹妃甸围填海工程的科学决策提供相关科学数据。