山东省围填海演进过程及其对自然岸线资源的影响

关键词: 围填海 自然岸线资源 时空变化 分级管控

摘要: 海岸带地区是我国社会经济财富的高度聚集区,其人口密集、产业布局集中、人地矛盾尖锐,围填海开发活动强烈,生态环境问题突出。不合理的、高强度的围填海开发利用活动导致自然岸线资源锐减,局部岸段生态功能破坏严重,岸线资源约束趋紧等问题,严重制约海岸线资源对沿海地区社会经济发展的重要支撑作用,加强自然岸线保护与海岸线开发利用管控已刻不容缓。本研究以山东省大陆海岸带为例,采用遥感和GIS技术手段,基于1974-2017年间多时间序列的围填海演进、岸线演变数据,揭示长期、高强度围填海开发利用活动对自然岸线资源的影响,探讨面向自然岸线保护的围填海分级管控方法和措施,为地方海岸带围填海管控和自然岸线保护措施制定提供决策支持。研究内容和主要结论如下: (1)研究时段内,山东省围填海规模不断增加,围填海开发利用结构逐渐多元化和综合化。累计围填海开发利用面积4643.51km2,年均增长107.99km2。围填海呈现明显的阶段性特征,2000年之前以发展围海养殖、盐业等围海利用为主,围海总面积年均增长94.12km2,多分布在黄河三角洲和莱州湾沿岸以及半岛东部靖海湾、胶州湾等海湾地区;2000年之后,城镇、旅游基础设施建设以及港口和临海工业建设等填海类型的开发活动逐渐活跃,围海向填海方式的转换趋于频繁,研究期内共有704.18km2的围海被填海造地进行工业化、城镇化建设。 (2)自然岸线变化与围填海规模变化之间具有显著相关性,围填海活动是造成自然岸线变化的重要驱动因素。长期、高强度的围填海活动影响下,全省大陆海岸自然岸线比例由期初的68.23%减少到期末的36.01%;岸线破碎化程度加深,自然岸线类型组成结构发生明显变化。空间分布上,黄河三角洲岸段粉沙淤泥质岸线仍占主导地位,其他四个岸段自然岸线资源约束趋紧,自然岸线比例已不足35%。 (3)在围填海开发的影响下,被占用的自然岸线长度和滩涂规模变化显著。研究期内,围填海累计占用自然岸线1063.56km,年均占用水平在2000-2007年达到峰值,为56.53km/a,主要表现为围海养殖和盐业对淤泥质岸线的占用。滩涂资源共损失1702.90km2,年均减少39.60km2。空间分布上来看,黄河三角洲、莱州湾和半岛东部海湾、河口地区的淤泥质岸线和宽广的滩涂资源受到的损失最大,半岛东部基岩港湾岸线、砂质岸线则因城镇化、工业化快速发展而被不等规模地开发利用。 (4)以保护自然岸线,控制围填海速度和规模为目标,建立面向自然岸线保护的围填海分级管控评价指标体系,并结合生态红线保护政策,将全省156个岸段划分调整为6个限制等级,并提出差异性的围填海管控要求。

其他摘要: The coastal zone is the most concentrated area of socioeconomic with high population density and obvious industrial agglomeration, which has serious eco-environmental status resulting from the destructive human-soil interaction and intensive reclamation activities. Due to irrational and intensive reclamation activities, the supporting role of coastline resources on coastal socio-economic development is restricted by the rapid decrease of natural coastline and severe destruction of coastal ecological functions. Therefore, it is urgent to strengthen the protection of natural coastline and the control of coastline utilization. The remarkable effect caused by long-term and high-intensity reclamation activities on natural coastline in Shandong continental coastal zone has been revealed based on remote sensing and GIS technology by combining time series data of reclamation and coastline evolution from 1974 to 2017. Furthermore, a graded management measure of reclamation was proposed, which provide support for policymakers in the implementation of natural coastline protection policy and in the management of local coastal reclamation. The main contents and conclusions were as follows: (1)The scale, structure, and function of reclamation in Shandong province gradually increased, diversified and integrated during the research period. Overall, the cumulative area of reclamation was 4,643.51km2 with an increase by averaging 107.99km2 annually. Reclamation has showed an periodic characteristic apparently. Before 2000, sea reclamation was the modes of reclamation activities mainly consisted of enclosed mariculture and saltern at the rate of 94.12km2/a between 1974 and 2017, which were mainly concentrated in gulf areas, such as Yellow River delta, Laizhou bay, Jiaozhou bay, and Jinghai bay; whereas later, infilling area converted into enclosing continually due to the development of urbanization, tourism infrastructure, port, and coastal industrial construction. The scale of the conversion from sea reclamation to land reclamation was about 704.18km2 during the study period. (2)There was a significant correlation between natural coastline changes and reclamation scale, and the latter was the main driving factor of the former. Specifically, the proportion, composition, and spatial distribution of the natural coastline in Shandong province have changed significantly, which was caused by the long-term and high-intensity reclamation activities. It is reflected in five aspects: (a) the proportion of natural coastline decreased from 68.23% to 36.01% in the 1974-2017 period, (b) the fragmentation level of shoreline has obviously increased, as the length of longest continuous natural shoreline from 679.79km reduce to 194.83km, (c) natural coastline resource was becoming tighter, except for Yellow River delta, the proportion of natural coastline was less than 35%. (3)The natural coastline length and tidal flat scale decrease significantly under the influence of reclamation. In detail, the total length of the natural coastline occupied by reclamation was 1063.56km from 1974 to 2017. Since a large number of muddy coastlines are occupied by enclosed mariculture and saltern, there was the most grievous period with a speed of 56.53km/a in 2000-2007. The total loss of tidal flat is 1702.90km2 with an average annual decrease of 39.60km2, of which the Yellow River Delta, Laizhou Bay, bays in the east of the peninsula, and estuary areas suffer the greatest loss. Other coastlines, such as the bedrock harbor coastline at the eastern harbour of the peninsula and sandy coastline, have been utilized at different degrees due to the rapid development of urbanization and industrialization. (4)The indicator system for graded management of reclamation was proposed by combining the marine ecological red-line policy. To support for the protection of natural coastline and control the speed and scale of reclamation, 156 coastline paragraphs of Shandong province were divided into 6 restriction levels, and corresponding management regulations have been put forward.