题名: 海岸带污染物联合毒性的预测及评价

关键词: 海岸带污染物 ; 联合毒性 ; 浓度加和 ; 独立作用

中文摘要: 海岸带区域的污染具有内容广泛、状况复杂和管理决策难度较大等特点。由于海岸带环境中的化学污染物往往以混合形式存在,因此单一化学品高剂量暴露下的生态毒性研究结果难以适用于环境中低剂量混合物的生态毒理效应诊断及风险评价。传统的风险评价体系多是在实验室模拟条件下以单一物质的急性或慢性毒性试验为依据,往往很难正确反映实际环境中污染物混合存在时的生态行为及环境危害。随着技术的进步和人类认识能力的进一步提高,研究者们已经聚焦于发展数学模型用以预测及评价化合物的联合毒性。本文对海岸带污染物联合毒性评价的研究进展进行了介绍和展望。

英文摘要: The marine pollution in coastal zone area is characterized by a broad and complex situation which can be difficult to make management decisions. In the present, the ecological toxicity studies mainly focus on the high dose exposure of a single chemical, which can be difficult to evaluate the ecological toxicology effects for the low dose pollutantmixtures in actual environment. The traditional risk assessment system is based on acute or chronic toxicity tests under the laboratory simulation conditions using a single pollutant; however, it is difficult tocorrectly reflect the ecological behaviorsand the detrimental effects of the mixed pollutants. With the progress of technology and the further increase of human cognition, more researchers have concentrated on the development of mathematical models by which prediction and evaluation of the mixture toxicity can be made. In this study, an introduction and expectation was given on mathematical models assessment and prediction of mixture toxicity for coastal zone pollutants.