YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》  > 海岸科学

Abstract: 跨海通道作为跨越海洋连接陆地的通衢桥梁,推动了陆海不同地理单元的一体统筹,加快了沿海在地理空间上的板块重构与布局重塑,使我国形成新的统筹发展优势,即区位资源、发展空间、产业升级与开放合作优势日益增强,为促进经济增长注入了动力与活力。要紧紧抓住建设海洋强国和“一带一路”的战略机遇,以崭新思路和战略导向,加快跨海通道工程等重点大工程建设,服务于战略需求,为陆海一体统筹发展和实现中华民族海洋复兴和民族振兴做出贡献。

Other Abstract: To connect the lands across straits, the trans-strait passage has pushed ahead the coordinated development of different geographic units, accelerated the restructure of the regions along coastal areas, strengthened the advantages of coordinated development in China in terms of resources utilization, development capacity, industry upgrade and open cooperation, and brought impetus to China’s rise a Powerful Maritime Nation. We must seize the strategic opportunity, fully grasp the meaning of marine economy development, accelerate the construction of trans-strait passage project, and make contributions to the coordinated development of land and ocean and China’s rejuvenation as a maritime nation.

Keyword: 海峡跨海通道 陆海统筹 战略机遇 区域崛起