YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》  > 海岸科学

关键词: 渤海海峡 通道 地壳稳定性 断裂 地震

英文摘要: 中国地质调查局立项开展的渤海海峡跨海通道地壳稳定性的调查评价是重大涉海工程前期的基础性工作,该项目在收集已有成果资料的基础上,对渤海海峡区域进行了系统的地球物理勘测与研究,分析了灾害地质类型, 甄别出了主要的活动断裂,开展了渤海海峡及邻区的外围地震活动性和地壳层析成像研究,并进行了地应力、微震实地长期监测。本文简要介绍了目前项目研究进展及取得的初步成果。

中文摘要: “Bohai Strait cross-sea channel crustal stability investigation and assessment” project implemented by China Geological Survey is a major sea project based work. Based on the collection of historical data, the project carried out geophysical exploration and drilling work in the Bohai Strait area, analyzed the types of geological hazards, identified the main active faults. This project also carried out the research of seismic activity of Bohai Strait, long-term monitoring of micro seismic and crustal stress, the research of crustal tomography. This paper briefly introduces the progress and the preliminary results of the project.