YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》  > 海岸科学

关键词: Fe(Ii)测定 厌氧条件 盐酸提取 草酸—草酸铵提取

英文摘要: 厌氧是目前Fe(II)测定方法中常选择的处理方式,但是不可避免会给实验操作带来不便。为了方便、准确地测定铁还原体系中的Fe(II)浓度,对比研究了厌氧条件对草酸—草酸铵和盐酸两种典型浸提方法测定Fe(II)浓度的影响。结果表明:对于草酸—草酸铵浸提法,厌氧条件是必须的,以防止提取液中的Fe(II)被氧化,而且样品浸提1 h 便可用于Fe(II)的测定;然而对于盐酸浸提法,厌氧条件却并不是必须的,对Fe(II)浓度测定基本不产生影响。因此,为简化实验操作或在没有厌氧条件的情况,可利用盐酸浸提法测定铁还原体系中Fe(II)浓度。

中文摘要: Determination of Fe(II)inmicrobial enrichment culture is often carried in anaerobic conditions, which often requires tedious procedures. In order to achieve convenient and accurate determination of Fe(II) in microbial enrichment culture, the effect of 61  anaerobic condition on concentrations of oxalate and hydrochloride-extractable Fe(II) was studied. The results revealed that the condition of anaerobic leaching is essential to detecting oxalate-extractable Fe(II). Samples can be determined after 1 hour even so. On the opposite, the presence of oxygenhas no effect on the determination of hydrochloride-extractable Fe(II). Thus, Fe(II) in microbial enrichment culture can be extracted and determined by using hydrochloride, which eliminate the anaerobic leaching and tedious procedures.