YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》  > 海岸科学

Abstract: 阐述了海洋环境对结构耐久性的影响,介绍了纯聚脲技术的优势以及在港珠澳跨海大桥和胶州湾跨海大桥的应用。通过附着力跟踪测试、扫描电镜(SEM)和Fourier 变换红外光谱(FTIR)实验方法,考察了纯聚脲材料的附着性能,经盐雾老化以及紫外线/ 盐雾循环老化后的表面形貌、结构形态。研究结果显示,纯聚脲材料具有优异的附着能力,抵抗盐雾及紫外线/ 盐雾循环老化的能力较强,纯聚脲技术具有突出的长期防护效果,可以胜任跨海大桥的百年防护任务。

Other Abstract: The paper briefly describes the influence of marine environment on the durability of structures, introduces the technological advantage of pure polyurea technology, the application of Hongkong-Zhuhai-Macao bridge and Qingdao Bay Bridge. The adhesion performance and the surface appearance and structural morphology of pure polyurea materials after the salt-fog and UV/ salt-fog alternating were investigated through tracking adhesion test, scanning electron microscope(SEM) and Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy(FTIR). The result shows that, pure polyurea material has excellent adhesive ability and strong resistance to salt-fog and UV/ saltfog alternating, and it has excellent long-term protective ability. Pure polyurea technology can undertake the hundred mission of protection to bay bridge.

Keyword: 海洋结构 耐久性 纯聚脲技术 防护