题名: 石墨烯纳米材料的生物安全性研究进展

关键词: 石墨烯 ; 生物安全性

中文摘要: 石墨烯纳米材料具有很多独特的理化性质,被广泛应用于能源、材料、环境和生物医学等领域。随着石墨烯材料的大规模生产和广泛应用,其不可避免地被排放到环境中,对生物体和环境存在着潜在的危害,因此石墨烯的生物安全问题受到广泛关注。虽然有很多报道指出石墨烯纳米材料具有相对良好的生物相容性,但也有大量研究表明其具有一定的生物毒性。基于此,本文综述了近年来关于石墨烯纳米材料的环境行为及其生物毒性和联合毒性的研究进展,以期为评价石墨烯纳米材料的生物安全性提供依据。

英文摘要: Graphene nanomaterials have many unique physical and chemical properties, which have been widely used in the fields of energy, materials, environment and biomedicine. As the production and application amount is increasing, graphene will be inevitably released to the environment, resulting in risks of ecological environment and human health, so the problems of graphene’s biological toxicity have attracted wide attention. Although many reports indicate that graphene nanomaterials are safe for organisms, there are still a lot of studies have shown that it has a certain degree of biological toxicity. In this paper, we review the recent advances in the environmental behavior, biological toxicity and joint toxicity of graphene nanomaterials. The review is helpful to further evaluate the biological safety of graphene nanomaterials.