一种风暴潮灾害风险精细化评估的计算方法

摘要: 本发明涉及一种风暴潮灾害风险精细化评估的计算方法,包括对受风暴潮灾害影响的地区建立不同的分类网格单元;以海岸线为基准计算不同的网格单元质心到海岸线的距离;利用高精度的数字高程地形,计算每个网格内的平均高程;根据经验统计公式计算风暴潮最大增水,根据平均高程和最大增水,获取每个格网单元的平均深度;根据研究区内不同岸线类型分别赋不同的易损性,计算不同网格单元的最大可能性损失。本发明降低了目前风暴潮灾害风险评估的局限性,可以在更细的空间单元上反映损失可能性差异,提高评估结果的精度。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a calculating method for refined assessment on storm tide disaster risks. The method is performed through the following steps : building a varied category of grid units for regions affected by storm tide disasters; using coast lines as a reference to calculate the distances from the centers of mass of the different grid units to the coast lines; utilizing a highly precise digital elevation landform to calculate the average elevation inside each grid; relying on experience and statistic equations to calculate the largest submergence set-up; based on the average elevation and the largest submergence set-up, obtaining the average depth of each grid unit; giving different degrees of vulnerability to the coast lines according to research on their types and calculating the greatest possible losses of the different grid units. The calculating method provides more space for storm disaster risk evaluation, reflects loss possibility differences from more refined space units and raises the accuracy of evaluation results.