一种黄河故道区滨海退化湿地的修复方法

摘要: 本发明涉及一种黄河故道区滨海退化湿地的修复方法。该方法包括以下步骤:(1)选取黄河故道区退化滨海盐碱湿地,对土壤进行平整,准备好待用;(2)于每年5月初,将准备好待用的土壤浇水灌溉,然后将经种子引发后的碱蓬种子播种于浇过水的土壤中,表层覆盖土壤,再将碱蓬残体进行表层覆盖;(3)进行正常管理,合理灌溉,当碱蓬生长高度为到4.5~5.5cm时进行去苗,使碱蓬密度为45~55株/m2。本发明通过利用耐盐植被碱蓬经过不同水分干预和植物残体覆盖,对特定黄河故道区退化湿地进行了修复,明显改善了土壤养分状况,大幅度降低了土壤盐分含量,取得了良好的生态效益。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a method for restoring degraded coastal wetland in Yellow River old riverway areas. The method comprises the following steps : (1), leveling soil of selected degraded coastal saline-alkaline wetland in Yellow River old riverway areas for later use; (2), in early may every year, irrigating the prepared standby saline-alkaline wetland, sowing primed suaeda glauca seeds in the irrigated soil, covering the seeds with soil, then covering the surface soil with suaeda glauca residues; and (3), carrying out normal management and reasonable irrigation and tinning out when suaeda glauca grows up to 4.5-5.5cm, wherein the suaeda glauca density maintains 45-55 plants/m. According to the method, the salt-tolerance vegetation suaeda glauca subjected to different moisture interferences and covered by plant residues can be utilized to restore the specific degraded wetland in Yellow River old riverway areas, so that the soil nutrient status is improved obviously, the soil salinity is reduced greatly, and high ecological benefits are achieved.