一种模拟植物水涝胁迫的实验装置

摘要: 本实用新型属于植物实验技术领域,具体地说是一种模拟植物水涝胁迫的实验装置。包括车体、水箱、进水管、排水系统及植物固定装置,其中水箱设置于车体上、并上端设有植物固定装置,所述水箱内设有多个区域,各区域上均设有一端外露于水箱上方,另一端连通到水箱底部的进水管,所述水箱内的各区域的底部均设有与排水系统连接的排水口。所述箱体的外侧沿竖直方向设有水位刻度线。所述水箱的上方设有与车体可拆卸连接的人工光源。本实用新型操控简便、移动方便、功能丰富、设计独特,实现了不同程度涝害胁迫处理的整合,在室内和野外都可使用,能够解决现有装置操控性差、造价高、功能单一等问题。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the technical field of plant tests and particularly relates to a test device for simulating plant water logging stress. The test device comprises a vehicle, water tank, a water inlet pipe, a draining system and a plant fixing device, wherein the water tank is fixed on the vehicle, the plant fixing device is disposed at the upper end of the water tank, a plurality of areas are disposed in the water tank, one end of each area is exposed out of the upper portion of the water tank, the other end of each area is communicated to the water inlet pipe at the bottom of the water tank, and the bottom of each area is provided with a draining outlet connected with the draining system. Water level scale marks are vertically disposed on the outer side of the water tank. An artificial light source detachably connected with the vehicle is disposed above the water tank. The test device is simple to operate and control, convenient to move, multifunctional, unique in design and suitable for being used indoor and outdoor, integration of processing of water logging stress of different degrees is achieved, and the problems that an existing device is poor to operate and control, high in manufacturing cost, single in function, and the like are solved.