小节肢类土壤动物定量收集箱

摘要: 小节肢类土壤动物定量收集箱,包括箱体和分离收集装置,分离收集装置设于箱体内;所述箱体顶盖设有加热装置,箱体底部设有制冷装置;所述分离收集装置包括样品架、承载板和分离收集器,承载板设于样品架上,其上开设有承载孔,分离收集器设于承载孔内;所述分离收集器包括样品杯、筛分网、网箍和收集皿,筛分网设于样品杯下端,由网箍固定后与收集皿连接。可应用于小节肢类土壤动物的分离,并对土壤样品中的小节肢类土壤动物进行准确定量。此外,该装置提供了一个避光的环境,避免土壤中易光解物质的分解,真实反映土壤的实际状况。

其他摘要: The invention provides a quantitative collection box of little arthropod soil animals. The quantitative collection box comprises a box body and a separation and collection device, wherein the separation and collection device is arranged in the box body; a heating device is arranged on a top cover of the box body; a refrigerating device is arranged at the bottom of the box body; the separation and collection device comprises a sample holder, a bearing plate and one or more separator-collectors; the bearing plate is arranged on the sample holder and is provided with bearing holes; each separator-collector is arranged in the corresponding bearing hole and comprises a sample cup, a sieving net, a net hoop and a collection vessel; and each sieving net is arranged at the lower end of the corresponding sample cup and then is connected with the corresponding collection vessel after being fixed by the corresponding net hoop. The quantitative collection box disclosed by the invention can be applied to separation of the little arthropod soil animals and can accurately quantify the little arthropod soil animals in a soil sample. Moreover, the quantitative collection box provides a lucifugal environment so as to prevent easily-photolyzed substances in soil from being decomposed, and thus the actual condition of the soil can be really reflected.