一种基于花菁的探针用于检测痕量二价铜离子的方法

摘要: 本发明涉及利用有机探针材料进行环境检测领域。具体地说是一种利用L-半胱氨酸与基于花菁的探针用于检测痕量二价铜离子的方法。在待测样品中加入缓冲液和L-半胱氨酸溶液在室温下进行亲核反应,而后再加入基于花菁的探针在室温下继续进行亲核反应,通过亲核反应的变化即可定性的检测样品中二价铜离子,再将亲核反应获取反应液在785nm的紫外分光光度计的吸光度,再通过标准曲线,即定量的获得待测样品中二价铜离子的浓度。本发明操作简单方便、肉眼可视、费用低等优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the field of environmental detection with organic probe materials, and particularly discloses a method for detecting trace bivalent copper ions by virtue of L-cysteine and a cyanine-based probe. The method comprises the following steps of adding a buffer solution and an L-cysteine solution into a sample to be detected, performing nucleophilic reaction at room temperature, adding the cyanine-based probe to continuing performing nucleophilic reaction at room temperature to qualitatively detect the bivalent copper ions in the sample by virtue of a change in nucleophilic reaction, acquiring the absorbance of reaction liquid obtained by nucleophilic reaction under a 785nm ultraviolet spectrophotometer, and quantitatively obtaining the concentration of the bivalent copper ions in the sample to be detected by virtue of a standard curve. The method has the advantages of simplicity and convenience in operation, visibility with eyes, low cost and the like.