一种开放海域沉积物污染的修复方法

摘要: 本发明涉及利用微生物进行水环境治理领域,具体地说,本发明涉及一种开放海域或较深淡水水域、河口等沉积物污染的修复方法。将菌株经沸石负载并絮凝剂包覆,而后将包覆后菌剂投放至待处理水域,进而修复水域内沉积物石油及有机污染物。本发明方法主要针对水深在2?50米的海水/淡水水域,对沉积物的石油污染及其他有机污染有很好的修复效果,该方法系统完整且操作方法简单、沉积物修复效果显著、无二次污染且海上施工安全性较高,特别适合特殊功能性海域,如石油开采区、水产养殖区等,能够指导海洋沉积物污染修复工程的实施。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the field of water environment treatment conducted by microorganisms, in particular to a method for repairing sediment pollution in an open sea area or a deep freshwater area, a river mouth and the like. The method comprises the steps : loading a bacterial strain with zeolite, coating with a flocculating agent and putting the coated bacterial agent into a to-be-treated water area so as to repair sediment petroleum and organic pollutants in the water area. The method mainly aims at the seawater/freshwater area with the water depth being 2 to 50 meters and has a good effect of repairing the sediment petroleum pollution and other organic pollution. The method is integral in system and simple in operating method, has the remarkable effect of repairing the sediment, no secondary pollution and high offshore construction safety, and is particularly suitable the special-function sea areas such as a petroleum exploitation area and an aquaculture area, and can guide implementation of sea sediment pollution repair engineering.