一种水下深层沉积物柱状采集装置

摘要: 本发明公开一种水下深层沉积物柱状采集装置,包括作业船、总控制平台室、甲板操作平台、提升系统、缆绳、浮球、钻探取样设备和调整支架,总控制平台,甲板操作台和提升系统固定在作业船的甲板上,所述总控制平台内设动力定位系统和控制装置,并通过钢缆、光缆分别与提升系统、钻探设备进行连接;钻探取样设备和调整支架在水面以下工作,所述钻探取样设备钻探设备包含水下动力钻探系统和采样设备,下部设置3条可独立控制的支撑腿,所述动力系统包括钻进装置、水下定位系统和水下监控影像系统等,所述调整支架为三角架结构,本发明优点:海岸带水下深层柱状沉积物的原位采集可以用于科学研究及工程应用;在应用过程中便于运输和固定;制造成本低廉。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a deep deposit column collection system under water, including working ship, total control platform room, deck operation platform, lift system, hawser, floater, probing sampling equipment and adjustment support, total control platform, deck operation panel and lift system fix the on -board at working ship, establish dynamic positioning system and controlling means in total control platform to be connected with lift system, drilling equipment respectively through steel cable, optical cable, the probing sampling equipment is worked below the surface of water with the adjustment support, probing sampling equipment drilling equipment contains underwater power probing system and sample devices, but the lower part sets up the supporting leg of 3 independent controls, driving system is including creeping into device, positioning system and monitor image system etc. Under water, the adjustment support is the tripod structure, the utility model discloses the advantage : the littoral zone normal position collection of deep column deposit under water can be used for scientific research and engineering application, be convenient for the transportation with fixed in the application process, and the production cost is low.