一种基于花青的有机化合物及其应用

摘要: 本发明涉及荧光探针,具体的说是一种基于花青的有机化合物及其应用。基于花青的有机化合物,结构式如式Ⅰ所示,本发明半胱氨酸荧光探针的这类化合物,在半胱氨酸存在下对应的荧光强度发生明显变化,可用于半胱氨酸的检测,并可大大降低外部检测条件的干扰,提高检测精度。此发明半胱氨酸荧光探针的这类化合物,在半胱氨酸存在时紫外吸收亦发生明显变化,可同时用紫外风光光度计及肉眼进行检测。这类化合物作为荧光探针可用于细胞内外半胱氨酸水平的检测,这对深入研究半胱氨酸在生物体内的产生、输送及累积等过程的动力学机理,尤其是研究半胱氨酸在线粒体生理作用具有重要的生物医学意义。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a fluorescence probe, and particularly relates to a cyanin-based organic compound and an application thereof. A structural formula of the cyanin-based organic compound is as shown in the formula I in the specification. According to the compound serving as a cysteine fluorescent probe, the corresponding fluorescence intensity obviously changes under the existence of cysteine, the compound can be applied to cysteine detection, the interference of an external detection condition can be greatly reduced, and the detection accuracy is improved. According to the compound serving as the cysteine fluorescent probe, ultraviolet absorption obviously changes under the existence of cysteine, and the compound serving as the cysteine fluorescent probe can be simultaneously used for detection by using an ultraviolet spectrophotometer and naked eyes. The compound can be applied to detection of cysteine levels inside and outside a cell as the fluorescent probe, and the compound has important biomedical significance on intensive study of dynamics mechanism of the processes of cysteine generation, transportation and accumulation inside a living body, particularly study of physiological action of cysteine in mitochondria.