海洋环境生态修复水下观测机器人

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种海洋环境生态修复水下观测机器人,浮体设置于框架上方,与框架贴合,用于保持机器人姿态平衡;AMR微控制器置于框架内部,并通过脐带缆连接水面接收控制终端,多参数传感器固定于框架上,且连接AMR微控制器,将采集到的数据发送到AMR微控制器;视频观测模块固定于框架前端,且连接AMR微控制器,用于采集视频图像后发送到AMR微控制器;LED灯固定于浮体上,且与视频观测模块同侧,用于照明;自行履带模块设置于框架下端,且连接AMR微控制器。本实用新型在翻越和爬坡过程中机器人本身保持稳定,不会失去平衡而翻倒;节省了电缆的数量,从而实现一个8芯揽上的数据和供电的传输,解决了水下ROV的线缆粗与多的问题,在海水中可免于高盐度腐蚀。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a marine environment ecological remediation underwater observation robot, body set up in the frame top, laminate with the frame for it is balanced to keep the robot gesture, AMR microcontroller arranges in inside the frame to connecting the surface of water through umbilical cable and receiving control terminal, multi -parameter sensor just connects AMR microcontroller, the data transmission that will gather to AMR microcontroller on being fixed in the frame, the video surveys the module be fixed in the frame front end, and connects AMR microcontroller for send AMR microcontroller behind the collection video image, the module homonymy is just surveyd with the video on being fixed in the body to the LED lamp, is used for the illumination, track module sets up in the frame lower extreme by oneself, and connects AMR microcontroller. The utility model discloses crossing and climbing the in -process robot and itself remain stable, can not the diseqilibrium and the turnover, the quantity of cable has been saved to realize the data that one 8 core fastened and the transmission of power supply, solved ROV's the problem that the cable is thick with many under water, can avoid the high salinity and corrode in the sea water.