基于硝基还原检测细胞内硫化氢的荧光探针及其应用

摘要: 本发明涉及用于检测硫化氢(H2S)的荧光探针,具体地说是一种基于硝基还原检测细胞内硫化氢的荧光探针及其应用。荧光探针为以半菁染料或花菁染料作为荧光母体,并在母体上引入间硝基苯胺或间硝基苯酚。所述荧光探针用于水体或生物体内外硫化氢的检测。本发明探硫化氢荧光探针的这类化合物,在硫化氢存在下对应的荧光强度发生变化,可用于硫化氢的检测,大大降低外部条件的干扰,提高检测准确度。尤其是,这类化合物用作荧光探针,可用于细胞内硫化氢的检测,这对深入研究硫化氢在生物体内的产生、输送及累积等过程的动力学机理,进一步了解硫化氢的生理和毒理作用具有重要意义。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a fluorescent probe for detecting hydrogen sulfide (H2S), and specifically relates to a fluorescent probe for detecting intracellular hydrogen sulfide based on nitroreduction and an application thereof. The fluorescent probe takes a hemicyanine dye or a cyanine dye as a fluorescent matrix, and m-nitrophenylamine or m-nitrophenol is introduced to the matrix. The fluorescent probe is used for detecting hydrogen sulfide inside and outside a water body or a living body. According to these compounds of the fluorescent probe for detecting hydrogen sulfide, corresponding fluorescence intensity changes in presence of hydrogen sulfide, so that the fluorescent probe can be used for detecting hydrogen sulfide, thereby greatly reducing interference of outer conditions and improving the detection accuracy. In particular, these compounds used as the fluorescent probe can be used for detecting intracellular hydrogen sulfide, thereby having an important significance for lucubrating the dynamic mechanism of hydrogen sulfide which is generated, conveyed, accumulated and the like in the living body and further understanding the physiological and toxicological effects of hydrogen sulfide.