一种菊粉软糖的制备方法

摘要: 本发明涉及新资源食品加工技术领域,更具体地说,是涉及一种菊粉软糖的制备方法。以菊粉为主要原料,加入凝胶剂和酸味剂,依次经过菊粉原料预处理、熬糖、调和、成型、干燥后得到菊粉软糖;菊粉、凝胶剂、酸味剂的质量比为80∶2~6∶0.1~0.5;所述的凝胶剂为卡拉胶、琼胶、明胶中的一种以上;所述的酸味剂为柠檬酸、酒石酸、苹果酸、乳酸的一种以上。本发明所制备的菊粉软糖透明度、弹性、韧性和口感都比较好,是一种适合个年龄阶段人群食用的功能性食品。产品形式新颖,有利于菊粉这一健康产品在大众中的推广。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the technical field of new resource foods, and in particular relates to a method for preparing soft inulin sweet. The soft inulin sweet is obtained by adding gel and acidulant into inulin serving as a raw material to obtain a mixture, and sequentially performing inulin raw material pre-treatment, sugaring off, mediation, forming and drying on the mixture. The mass ratio of the inulin, the gel and the acidulant is 80 : (2-6) : (0.1-0.5); the gel is mixed by more than one of carrageenan, agar and gelatin; and the acidulant is mixed by more than one of citric acid, tartaric acid, malic acid and lactic acid. The soft inulin sweet is relatively high in transparency, elasticity, flexibility and taste and is a functional food suitable for people in respective ages. The soft inulin sweet has a novel style and is favorable for popularization in the people.