一种根瘤菌及其应用

摘要: 本发明涉及改良盐碱地的技术,具体的说是一种根瘤菌及其应用。根瘤菌(Ensifer?sp.)YIC4027,已于2015年6月19日保藏于中国微生物菌种保藏管理委员会普通微生物中心(简称CGMCC,地址为:北京市朝阳区北辰西路1号院3号),其保藏编号为CGMCC?No.CGMCC?10994。本发明菌株生长速度快,耐盐碱,能够与田菁有效共生固氮,在温室和大田环境下显著促进田菁的生长,显著提高植株地上、地下部分的产量,提高了田菁的产量和品质;有利于种植田菁改良盐碱及其他贫瘠土地,减少化肥使用,减少化肥造成的环境污染,最终达到改良盐碱及贫瘠土壤,促进生态恢复和保护生态环境的目的。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a technology for improving a saline and alkaline land and particularly relates to rhizobium and an application thereof. The rhizobium (Ensifersp.) YIC4027 has been collected in China General Microbiological Culture Collection Center (short for CGMCC and the address is No. 3, No. 1 yard, Beichen West Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing), and the collection number is CGMCC No. CGMCC 10994. The rhizobium has the advantages that the strain growth speed is fast, saline and alkaline resistance is achieved, effective symbiotic nitrogen fixation with sesbania can be achieved, the growth of the sesbania can be obviously promoted under the environment of greenhouses and large fields, the yield of above-ground parts and under-ground parts of plants can be obviously increased, and the yield and the quality of the sesbania are improved; the benefit for planting the sesbania to improve the saline and alkaline lands and other barren lands is achieved, the use of fertilizer is reduced, the environmental pollution caused by the fertilizer is reduced and finally the purposes of improving the saline and alkaline soil and barren soil, promoting ecological restoration and protecting the ecological environment are achieved.