一种酸解制备低聚果糖的方法

摘要: 本发明涉及高纯度低聚果糖的制备方法,尤其涉及一种酸解菊糖制备低聚果糖的方法。将预处理后的菊芋加入一定比例的水进行打浆处理,然后于菊芋浆中加入浓度为98%的浓硫酸调pH为1-4,于60-130℃条件下酸解1-3h,酸解液再经粗滤、纳滤、超滤、脱色、除盐、干燥后得到高纯度低聚果糖粉末。本发明使用硫酸酸解菊糖生产低聚果糖而未使用酶技术,降低了生产成本;本发明使用纳滤、超滤分离技术分离低聚果糖可实现规模化工业生产;通过本发明得到的低聚果糖纯度可达98%以上。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a preparation method of high-purity fructo-oligose, particularly to a method for preparing fructo-oligose through acidolysis of synanthrin. The method comprises the steps of adding water with certain proportion into pretreated jerusalem artichoke, pulping, adding concentrated sulfuric acid with concentration of 98% into jerusalem artichoke pulp to regulate pH value to be 1-4, carrying out acidolysis for 1-3h at 60-130 DEG C, and performing rough filtration, nanofiltration, ultrafiltration, decoloring, desalting and drying to acid-hydrolyzed liquid to obtain high-purity fructo-oligose powder. The method has the characteristics that sulfuric acid is used for acidolysis of synanthrin to produce fructo-oligose and the enzyme technology is not adopted, so that the production cost is lowered; the nanofiltration and ultrafiltration separation technologies are adopted to separate fructo-oligose, so that large-scale industrial production is realized; the purity of fructo-oligose can reach more than 98%.