一种五氯酚降解菌及其生产方法和应用

摘要: 本发明属于生物技术,具体为一种五氯酚降解菌及其生产方法和应用,利用微生物降解五氯酚污染物,适用于五氯酚污染或氯酚类化合物复合污染水体的生物修复。该降解菌为柠檬酸杆菌(Citrobacter),于2013年6月24日在中国微生物菌种保藏管理委员会普通微生物中心CGMCC保藏,保藏编号:CGMCC?No.7817,保藏单位地址:北京市朝阳区北辰西路1号院3号,中国科学院微生物研究所。当五氯酚为唯一碳源时,该菌能很好的对五氯酚进行降解,72h对100mg/L的五氯酚的降解率可达90%。与其它菌株相比,该菌株具有高效的PCP降解能力、很好的环境适应能力及多种氯酚的耐受性能。该菌在五氯酚污染或氯酚类化合物复合污染水体的生物修复中具有很好的应用前景。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to biotechnology and specifically discloses pentachlorophenol degrading bacterium as well as a production method and application thereof. The pentachlorophenol degrading bacterium is used for degrading a pentachlorophenol pollutant by utilizing microorganisms, and is suitable for bioremediation of pentachlorophenol-polluted water or composite polluted water of chlorophenol compounds. The degrading bacterium is citrobacter which was preserved in China General Microbiological Culture Collection Center (CGMCC) on 24th, June, 2013, with the preservation number of CGMCC No.7817 and the preservation unit address of Institute of Microbiology of Chinese Academy of Sciences, #3, No.1 Institution, West Beichen Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing. When the pentachlorophenol is the only carbon source, the bacteria can be used for degrading the pentachlorophenol well, so that a degradation rate to 100mg/L pentachlorophenol within 72 hours can reach 90%. Compared with other bacterial strains, the strain has efficient PCP (Pentachlorophenol) degradation ability, good environment adaptive capacity and performance tolerance of various chlorophenols. Besides, the bacteria have good application prospect in bioremediation of pentachlorophenol-polluted water or composite polluted water of chlorophenol compounds.