正渗透膜污染特征及抗污染正渗透膜研究进展

其他题名: Fouling characteristics of forward osmosis membrane and recent development of antifouling forward osmosis membrane

关键词: 正渗透 膜污染 抗污染 表面改性 共聚物

英文摘要: 正渗透技术因其能耗低、水回收率高、截留能力强等优势,成为极具发展潜力的膜分离技术.然而,膜污染引起水通量持续下降,膜寿命缩短等问题严重制约了正渗透技术的发展和应用.如何有效控制膜污染已经成为正渗透技术亟需解决的问题.本综述从正渗透膜污染的角度出发,详细总结了正渗透膜的污染特征,全面介绍了抗污染正渗透膜的研究成果.通过对比众多的研究结果发现,正渗透膜的性质、膜朝向、原料液性质以及膜过程操作条件是影响正渗透膜污染形成与清除的重要因素.通过优化操作条件虽然可部分减轻膜污染,但不能彻底解决膜污染问题.开发抗污染正渗透膜仍是根治膜污染的重要解决方案.最后详细介绍了目前抗污染正渗透膜的制备方法,包括双皮层...

中文摘要: Forward osmosis (FO) is a new membrane technology with great potential applications because of its low-energy consumption,high water recovery and great rejection.However,the continuous water flux decline and the shorten membrane life,caused by membrane fouling,have limited the further development of forward osmosis.How to effectively improve the membrane antifouling performance has become an important research topic.In this review,fouling characteristics of FO membrane is summarized,and the research progress of antifouled FO membranes is discussed.From literature,it can conclude that membrane properties,membrane orientation,pollutants and operating conditions are most important parameters to affect the fouling formation and membrane cleaning.Thus the development of anti-fouling forward osmosis membrane is crucial to mitigate membrane fouling.Double-skinned membrane structure,membrane surface modification,and the chosen antifouling membrane materials,have been confirmed to be effective strategies for FO membrane fouling prevention.Finally,in this review,the examples of how to improve the antifouling performance of FO membranes are discussed in details,and the promising research directions are pointed out to improve the membrane properties and antifouling performance of FO membranes.